Breaking News
recent

VIVO IPL 2016 Orange cap Most runs

VIVO IPL 2016 Orange cap Most runs in IPL, Top ten batsman by top runs in ipl 2016. Here is a list of batsman who has score most runs in IPL 2016 and their average and strike rates.



Orange Cap in IPL 2016

PlayerTeamRunsMatHS10050
V KohliRCB3675100*13
David WarnerSRH294590*04
AB de VilliersRCB26958303
G GambhirKKR237590*02
RG SharmaMI230784*03
AM RahaneRPS22366703
AT RayuduMI21776502
F du PlessisRPS20666902
Q de KockDD193410811
AJ FinchGL19157403
SK RainaGL17457501
S DhawanSRH170656*02
M VohraKXIP16165101
SE MarshKXIP158556*01
PA PatelMI15468101
M VijayKXIP14365301
RV UthappaKKR13445301
       

We have seen a list of most scoring batsman in IPL 2016. Please follow this page for more information on IPL 9 Orange cap most run holder.

Cheers  
Stay tuned :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Powered by Blogger.